Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Ilchester Youth FC 

2018-19

u7 champions cup

u9 champions cup runner-up

u9 champions plate runners up

u10 champions cup runner up 

2017-2018

u7 champions plate

u9 knock out cup

u9 champions plate

u10 champions cup runners up

2016-17

YOUTH SHIELD WINNERS

U15 DIV 1 RUNNER UP

U15 DIV1 CUP RUNNERS UP

U10 CHAMPIONS PLATE WINNERS

U7 CHAMPIONS CUP WINNERS

U7 CHAMPION PLATE WINNERS 

2015-16

DIV1 KNOCK OUT CUO RUNNERS UP

HAYWARD CUP RUNNERS UP

DIVISION 1 CHAMPIONS 

2014-15

U8 FUSTAL WINNERS

U8 KNOCK OUT CUP

ADULT DIV 1 WINNERS

DIV1 KNOCKOUT CUP

U12 RICHARD BLACKIE WINNERS  

2013-14

1ST TEAM HAYWARD CUP RUNNERS UP

1ST TEAM DIV 3 RUNNERS UP

U15 DORSET LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

U15 LIONS DIV 2 CUP RUNNERS UP

U12 DIV 1 CHAMPIONS

U12 BILL BISSET CUP WINNERS

2012-13

  1ST TEAM CHARITY CUP RUNNERS UP

U16 DORSET COUNTY CUP WINNERS

U16 LEAGUE 1 RUNNERS UP

U14 DIV 1 CUP WINNERS

U11 DIV 1 RUNNERS UP

U11 CHAMPIONS CUP WINNERS

U11 KO CUP WINNERS

Ilchester Football Club Honours

U13 CUP FINALS TITANS AND LIONS 2011-12 

2011-12

  2011-12

U10 DIV 3 RUNNERS UP

U10 DIV 1 CHAMPIONS

U10 CLIVE GIBBS WINNERS

U10 CHAMPION CUP WINNERS

U12 CUP RUNNERS UP

U13 DIV 1 CUP RUNNERS UP

U13 DIV 2 CUP RUNNERS UP

U15 LEAGUE CAHMPIONS

U15 CUP WINNERS

CHARITY CUP RUNNERS UP

2010-11

  •  U9 CHAMPIONS CUP WINNERS
  • U9 LEAGUE RUNNERS UP
  • U9 KNOCKOUT CUP RUNNERS UP
  • U10 DIV 3 R/UP
  • U11 CHAMPIONS CUP R/UP
  • U12 DIV 2 CHAMPIONS
  • U12 K/O CUP WINNERS
  • U14 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
  • U14 KO/CUP WINNERS
  • U16 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
  • U16 YOUTH SHIELD WINNERS
  • U16 KO/CUP WINNERS
  • MENS 1ST DIV 1 RUNNERS UP
  • MENS RES DIV 3 RUNNERS UP
  • MENS DIV 3 KO/CUP WINNERS
  • MENS DIV 1 KO/CUP WINNERS

U13 and U16 Girls

2009-10

U16 Division 1 Runners UP

U16 Girls county cup Runners UP

U13 League Runners UP

U13 Cup Runners UP

U11 Champion Cup Winners

U10 Clive Gibbs Runners UP

2008-09

Mens Division 2 Champions

Mens Hayward Cup runners Up

U15 Girls Divisional runners up

U14 Champions

U14 Division 1 Knock Out Cup Winners

U12 Division 1 Champions

U12 Bill Bisset Cup Runners Up

U12 High Holborne Runners up

U10 Divsion1 Runners Up

U10 Clive Gibbs Winners

U10 Champions Plate runners up

U8 Fair Play Bronze Medal

2007-08

Mens Division 3 Champions

Mens Divisional Cup Winners

U14 Girls League Runners Up

U14 Girls Somerset Cup Semi Finals

U13 Girls League Runners Up

U13 Division 1 Runners Up

U13 Cup Runners Up

U11 League Champions

U11 League Runners Up

U11 Champions Cup Runners Up

U10 Division 2 Champions

U10 Division 3 Champions

U10 Nigel Broome Cup Runners Up

U9 Division 3 Runners Up

2006-07

U15 League Runners Up

U14 League Runners Up

U12 High Holborne Shield Winners

U12 Division 1 Champions

U12 Bill Bisset Cup Winners

U13 Girls Somerset Cup Semi Finals

U12 Girls Cup Runners Up

U12 Girls League Cup Runners up

U 12 Girls League Winners

U11 League Champions

U11 Champions Cup RunnersUp

U10 Division 1 League Champions

U10 Division 1 Runners Up

U10 Champion Up Winners

Girls Champions 2006

2005-06

U16 Yeovil & District Youth Shield Winners
U16 League Runners Up
U16 Knock Out Cup Winners
U14 League Champions
U14 Cup Winners
U12 Girls Somerset Cup Winners
U11 League Champions
U11 Terry Hazzell Cup Winners
U11 Champions Cup Winner
U10 Division 1 Champions
U9 Champion Cup Runners Up

2004-05

 U13 M.S.N League Winners

U13 M.S.N Cup Winners

U10 Nigel Broome Cup Runners Up

U9 League Champions

U9 Champion Cup Winners

U9 Soccer Incorporated Cup Winners

U8 Challenge Cup Runners Up

2003-04

U14 Cup Winners

U12 League Champions

U12 Bill Bissett Cup Winners

U11 Champions Plate Winners

U10 Division 2 Winners

U10 Champions Plate Cup Winners

U9 League Runners Up

2002-03

U15 Knock Out Cup Runners Up

U12 Richard Blackie Cup Runners Up

U11 League Runners Up

U11 Terry Hazzell Cup Runners Up

U10 Division 1 Runners Up

2001-02

U12 High Holborne Shield Runners Up

U10 Division 3 League Champions

Click the link below and see all the Ilchester champions

2000-01

U10 Nigel Broome Cup Runners Up

1999-00

U12 Division 3 League Champions

1998-99

U10 Clive Gibbs Runners

0